Moses, Rose Christina

4C5 - Rose Christina Moses
Plot Location 4C5
Surname Moses
Given Name(s) Rose Christina
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) August 27, 1888
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) March 10, 1950
Date of Death (Heb) 21 Adar 5710
Age at Death 61
Hebrew Name רוזה קריצטינה
Spouse’s Name Naphtali Steinberg Moses (4B19)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Son: Ernest Moses (4C2)
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF ROSE CHRISTINA MOSES 27TH AUGUST 1888 – 10TH MARCH 1950 MAY SHE REST IN PEACE
Inscription (Heb) לזכר עולם פה מצאה מנוח ה״מ מרת רוזא קריצטינא משה נלבעת יום כ״א לאדר ה׳ת״שי והיו ימיה אחד וששים שנה תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!