Goldenberg, Eva

4B18 - Eva Goldenberg 1 4B18 - Eva Goldenberg 2
Plot Location 4B18
Surname Goldenberg
Given Name(s) Eva
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) June 10, 1859
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) May 12, 1918
Date of Death (Heb) 1 Sivan 5678
Age at Death 58
Hebrew Name חווה בת פאגה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name Fayge
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Was she the mother of William Goldenberg (4C6), and Charles and Isaac Goldenberg (4C4)?
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF OUR DEAR MOTHER EVA GOLDENBERG BORN 10TH JUNE 1859 DIED 12TH MAY 1918. MAY HER SOUL REST IN PEACE. THE DEAREST MOTHER FROM OUR HOME IS GONE A MOTHER’S VOICE IS STILL A PLACE IS VACANT IN OUR HOME THE WORLD CAN NEVER FILL.
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת האשה ה״מ חווה בת פאגה נ״ע נ״פ ליל ב׳ א׳ לח״ו סיון התרע״ח והיו ימיה ששים שנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical Hebrew inscription says she was 60.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!