Ellis, Victor Elias

2G1 - Victor Elias Ellis 2G1 - Victor Elias Ellis 2
Plot Location 2G1
Surname Ellis
Given Name(s) Victor Elias
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) May 24, 1888
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 6, 1896
Date of Death (Heb) 25 Tammuz 5656
Age at Death 8
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Ezekiel Isaac Ellis (2E8)
Mother’s Name Madelien Ellis (1C6)
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF VICTOR ELIAS THE SON OF EZEKIEL & MADELIEN ELLIS BORN 24TH MAY 1888 DIED 6TH JULY 1896
Inscription (Heb) וויכתר אלייה נ״לב״ע יום כ״ה תמוז התרנו בן ח״ שנים
Inscription (Other) “B.J. & Co.” on back
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!