Elias, E. E.

2G4 - E. E. Elias
Plot Location 2G4
Surname Elias
Given Name(s) E. E. (Ezekiel Ezra Isaac)
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1853
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) April 7, 1903
Date of Death (Heb) 10 Nisan 5663
Age at Death 50
Hebrew Name יחזקאל עזרא יצחק אלוואו
Spouse’s Name Sarah Catherine Elias (1C10)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Son: R.S. (Reuben Ezekiel Ezra) Elias; Daughter-in-law: Moselle Elias (2G5)
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF E.E. ELIAS WHO DIED 7TH APRIL 1903 AGED 50 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת המ יחזקאל עזרא יצחק אלווין נע נלבע יום ג יוד נים התרסג והיו ימיו חמשים שנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other) “83” in middle of base
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!