Elias, Moselle

2G5 - Moselle Elias 1 2G5 - Moselle Elias 2
Plot Location 2G5
Surname Elias
Given Name(s) Moselle
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) July 26, 1888
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) November 28, 1921
Date of Death (Heb) 27 Cheshvan 5682
Age at Death 33
Hebrew Name מזל טוב בת כזנה
Spouse’s Name R.S. (Reuben Ezekiel Ezra) Elias
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Mother-in-law: Sarah Catherine Elias (1C10). Father-in-law: E.E. Elias (2G14)
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF MOSELLE THE BELOVED WIFE OF R.S. ELIAS BORN 26TH JULY 1888 DIED 26TH NOVEMBER 1921. MAY HER SOUL REST IN PEACE
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת האשה המ מזל טוב בת כזנה אשת ראובן יחזקאל עזרא נ״ע נ״פ יום ש״ק ונלברת יום א כ ז חשון התפרב והיו ימיה לג שנה תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “128” on base
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!