Elias, Sophie

2A18 - Sophie Elias
Plot Location 2A18
Surname Elias
Given Name(s) Sophie
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1895
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) January 4, 1981
Date of Death (Heb) 28 Tevet 5741
Age at Death 85
Hebrew Name שמחה אליהו
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) MRS. SOPHIE ELIAS DIED 4TH JAN 1981 AGE 85 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) פ׳נ׳ המ׳ שמחה אליהו נלב״ע יום כ״ח טבת התשמ״א והיו ימיה פ״ה שנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!