Nissim, Hannah

2G15 - Hannah Nissim 1 2G15 - Hannah Nissim 2 2G15 - Hannah Nissim 3
2G15 - Hannah Nissim 4
Plot Location 2G15
Surname Nissim
Given Name(s) Hannah
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1878
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) February 3, 1969
Date of Death (Heb) 15 Shevat 5729
Age at Death 90
Hebrew Name חנה
Spouse’s Name David Nissim
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN EVERLASTING MEMORY OF HANNAH WIFE OF DAVID NISSIM WHO DEPARTED THIS LIFE ON 3RD FEBRUARY 1969 AGED 90 YEARS. MAY HER SOUL REST IN PEACE.

INTO THY HAND I COMMIT MY SPIRIT: THOU HAST REDEEMED ME, O LORD! GOD OF TRUTH

Inscription (Heb) לזכר עולם פה מצאה מנוח ה״מ מרת חנה אשת ה״מ דויד נסים נ״ע נלב״עת ט״ו שבט תש״כט והיו ימיה צ׳ שנה תנצ״בה

בידק אפקיד רוחי פדיתה אותי ה׳ אל אמת

Inscription (Other) “287” on front base of pediment
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!