Hayim, Hannah

2G23 - Hannah Hayim
Plot Location 2G23
Surname Hayim
Given Name(s) Hannah
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1871
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) December 13, 1966
Date of Death (Heb) 30 Kislev 5727
Age at Death 95
Hebrew Name חנה
Spouse’s Name Joseph Hayim
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) MRS. HANNAH HAYIM DIED 13TH DECEMBER 1966 IN HER 95TH YEAR
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ ה״מ מרת חנה אשת יוסף חיים נלב״ע ל״ כסלו התשכ״ז והיו ימיה צ״ד שנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical Is she Hanini Shashoua?

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!