Abraham, Ezekiel

2H27 - Ezekiel Abraham
Plot Location 2H27
Surname Abraham
Given Name(s) Ezekiel
Place of Birth Shanghai
Date of Birth (Eng) November 13, 1911
Date of Birth (Heb) 22 Cheshvan 5672
Date of Death (Eng) July 16, 1987
Date of Death (Heb) 19 Tammuz 5747
Age at Death 75
Hebrew Name יחזקאל ראובן
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Reuben David Abraham (2G25)
Mother’s Name Moselle Ruby Abraham (2G26)
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Uncles: Ellis Joseph Hayim (2G24) and Albert Joseph Hayim (2G27)
Inscription (Eng) EZEKIEL ABRAHAM BORN 13 NOVEMBER 1911 DIED 16 JULY 1987 AGED 75
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ המ׳ יחזקאל ראובן אברהם נולד שנגהי כ׳ב חשון תרע״ב נלב״ע יום י״ט תמוז תשמ׳ז והיו ימיו ע״ה שנה תנצב״ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!