Hayim, Albert Joseph

2G27 - Albert Joseph Hayim
Plot Location 2G27
Surname Hayim
Given Name(s) Albert Joseph
Place of Birth Baghdad
Date of Birth (Eng) April 3, 1888
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 19, 1986
Date of Death (Heb) 12 Tammuz 5746
Age at Death 98
Hebrew Name עבדיה יוסף
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Joseph Hayim Shashoua
Mother’s Name Hanini Shashoua aka Hannah Hayim (2G23)
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Brother: Ellis Joseph Hayim (2G24). Sister: Mozelle Maisie Abraham (2G26). Nephews: George Hayim (of Sydney) and Ezekiel Abraham (2H27)
Inscription (Eng) ALBERT JOSEPH HAYIM DIED 19TH JULY 1986 AGED 98 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ המ׳ עבדיה יוסף חיים נלב״ע י״ב תמוז התשמ״ו והיו ימיו צ״ח שנה תנצב״ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical He was a stockbroker.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!