Ezra, Denzil Marcus

2J17 - Denzil Marcus Ezra
Plot Location 2J17
Surname Ezra
Given Name(s) Denzil Marcus
Place of Birth Shanghai
Date of Birth (Eng) August 15, 1913
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) March 1, 1984
Date of Death (Heb) 27 Adar I 5744
Age at Death 70
Hebrew Name מרדכי עזרא
Spouse’s Name Constance Ruth Deborah (Connie) Ezra (2J18)
Father’s Name Elias Isaac Ezra
Mother’s Name Mozelle Robinson Ezra (2J16)
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Brother: Cecil Ezra (2L3). Uncle: Judah Isaac Ezra (2H26). Aunt: Rachel Ezra Levy (2H7)
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF DEAREST BELOVED DENZIL MARCUS EZRA BORN 15TH AUGUST, 1913 DIED 1ST MARCH, 1984 FOREVER IN THE HEARTS AND THOUGHTS OF HIS WIFE AND BROTHER. MAY HIS SWEET SOUL REST IN PEACE
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ המ׳ מרדכי עזרא יצחק עזרא נלב״ע כ״ז אדר א׳ התשמ״ד ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!