Ezra, Cecil

2L3 - Cecil Ezra
Plot Location 2L3
Surname Ezra
Given Name(s) Cecil (Nahom)
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) February 3, 1908
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) December 7, 1995
Date of Death (Heb) 14 Kislev 5756
Age at Death 87
Hebrew Name יצחק נחום בן עדוורד יצחק
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Edward Isaac Ezra
Mother’s Name Mozelle Robinson Ezra (2J16)
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Brother: Denzil Marcus Ezra (2J17). Uncle: Judah Isaac Ezra (2H26). Aunt: Rachel Ezra Levy (2H7)
Inscription (Eng) CECIL EZRA BELOVED BY THE JEWISH COMMUNITY OF HONG KONG BORN 3 FEBRUARY 1908 DIED 7 DECEMBER 1995
Inscription (Heb) מ״ק איש תם וישר הלך לעולמו בזקנה ושיבה טובה המ׳ יצחק נחום בן עדוורד יצחק נ״ע נלב״ע ביום י׳ד כסלו ה׳תשנ״ו ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical Cecil’s father was Elias Isaac Ezra, who probably died when Cecil was young. Edward Isaac Ezra was his step-father (and his uncle). (Source: Geni)

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!