Ezra, Constance Deborah Ruth

2J18 - Constance Deborah Ruth Ezra
Plot Location 2J18
Surname Ezra
Given Name(s) Constance Deborah Ruth
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) August 15, 1934
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) December 21, 1988
Date of Death (Heb) 13 Tevet 5749
Age at Death 54
Hebrew Name קוני דבורה רות
Spouse’s Name Denzil Marcus Ezra (2J17)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Sister-in-law of Cecil Ezra (2L3); daughter-in-law of Mozelle Robinson Ezra (2J16)
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF DEAREST BELOVED CONSTANCE DEBORAH RUTH EZRA BORN 15TH AUGUST 1934 DIED 21ST DECEMBER 1988 WIFE OF DENZIL MARCUS EZRA. FOREVER IN THE HEARTS AND THOUGHTS OF ALL MAY HER SWEET SOUL REST IN PEACE
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ המ׳ קוני דבורה רות עזרא נלב״ע י״ג טבת התשמ״ט ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!