Ellis, Esther

4A10 - Esther Ellis
Plot Location 4A10
Surname Ellis
Given Name(s) Esther
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) June 7, 1923
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) June 29, 1923
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 22 days
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name J. H. Ellis
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) ESTHER THE DAUGHTER OF MR. AND MRS. J.H. ELLIS BORN 7TH JUNE 1923 DIED 29TH JUNE 1923.
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!