Zessar, Mayer

2A14 - Mayer Zessar 1 2A14 - Mayer Zessar 2
Plot Location2A14
Surname Zessar
Given Name(s) Mayer
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) November 26, 1937
Date of Death (Heb) 22 Kislev 5698
Age at Death 70
Hebrew Name מאיר יהודה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) TO THE MEMORY OF MAYER ZESSAR DIED 26TH NOV. 1937 AGED 70 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) המ מאיר יהודה נפ כב כסליו התרצח תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “BROWN JONES & CO.” on left side of slab; “167” on right side of slab
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!