Zeser, Frooma

2A15 - Frooma Zeser 1 2A15 - Frooma Zeser 2
Plot Location 2A15
Surname Zeser
Given Name(s) Frooma
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) September 22, 1938
Date of Death (Heb) 26 Elul 5698
Age at Death 65
Hebrew Name פרומה חיים
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF FROOMA ZESER DIED 22ND SEPTEMBER 1938 AGED 65 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) לזכר עולם פה מצאה מנוח האשה זיסר פרומה חיים נלבעת כו אלול התרצח תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “173” on bottom front of slab
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!