Levy, Simha

4D4 - Simha Levy 1 4D4 - Simha Levy 2
Plot Location 4D4
Surname Levy
Given Name(s) Simha
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1876
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) June 23, 1908
Date of Death (Heb) 25 Sivan 5668
Age at Death 32
Hebrew Name שמחה
Spouse’s Name Saul Phenas Levy (1C12)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF SIMHA THE BELOVED WIFE OF S.P. LEVY DIED 23RD JUNE 1908 AGED 32
Inscription (Heb) מצבה קבורה ה״מ האשה שמחה אשת שאול פינחס הליוי נפטרה יום ד׳ כ״ה סיון בתרסח בת ל״ב שנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!