Levy, Saul Phenas

1C12 - Saul Phenas Levy
Plot Location 1C12
Surname Levy
Given Name(s) Saul Phenas (Pinhas)
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1857
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) December 16, 1937
Date of Death (Heb) 12 Tevet 5698
Age at Death 80
Hebrew Name שאול פינחס הלוי
Spouse’s Name Simha Levy (4D4) and Habeba Levy (4D3)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י) ל
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) TO THE MEMORY OF SAUL PHENAS LEVY DIED 16TH DEC 1937 AGED 80 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) לזכר עולם פה מצא מנוח המ הזקן הצדיק העניו שאול פינחס הלוי נפ י״ב טבת התרצח תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “Brown Jones & Co.” and “168” on front of stone
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!