Levy, Habeba

4D3 - Habeba Levy 1 4D3 - Habeba Levy 2
Plot Location 4D3
Surname Levy
Given Name(s) Habeba
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1874
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) March 9, 1914
Date of Death (Heb) 11 Adar 5674
Age at Death 39
Hebrew Name חביבה
Spouse’s Name Saul Pinhas (Phenas) Levy (1C12)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF HABEBA LEVY BELOVED WIFE OF SAUL PINHAS LEVY WHO DIED 9TH MARCH 1914 AGED 39 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) מצבה קבורה ה״מ האשה חביבה אשת שאול פינחס הלוי נ״ע נפטרה יום ב׳ י״א לחודש אדר התר׳ע׳ד׳ והיו ימיה ט׳ שנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical Hebrew inscription says she was 9 years old, instead of 39.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!