Elias, E. I.

2G6 - E. I. Elias 1 2G6 - E. I. Elias 2
Plot Location 2G6
Surname Elias
Given Name(s) E. I.
Place of Birth circa 1840
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) November 9, 1905
Date of Death (Heb) 11 Cheshvan 5666
Age at Death 65
Hebrew Name אליהו יצחק אליהו
Spouse’s Name Sarah (Sumra) Elias (2G7)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) ERECTED BY HIS WIFE SARAH TO THE LOVING MEMORY OF E.I. ELIAS WHO DIED 9TH NOV. 1905 AGED 65 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) פה נטמן המ אליהו יצחק אליהו נ׳לב׳ע יום ה׳ אחד עשר חשון התרסו בן חמשה וששים שנה תנ׳צב׳ה
Inscription (Other) “90” on front of base
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!