Vago, Joly

2J8 - Joly Vago
Plot Location 2J8
Surname Vago
Given Name(s) Joly (Jolan)
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1895
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) May 27, 1961
Date of Death (Heb) 28 Iyar 5721 (corresponds to May 14, 1961)
Age at Death 66
Hebrew Name גולין אי
Spouse’s Name Aladar Vago (2J9)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN EVER LOVING MEMORY OF JOLY (JOLAN) VAGO DEARLY BELOVED WIFE OF ALADAR VAGO DIED 27TH MAY 1961. MAY HER SOUL REST IN PEACE
Inscription (Heb) פה מצאה מנוח המ מרת גולין אי ואגו נ״ע נלב״עת כ״ח אייר התש״כא והיו ימיה ששה וששים שנה תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other) “254” on right side
Historical Hebrew and Gregorian dates of death don’t match

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!