Tobias, Agnes

1D7 - Agnes Tobias 1 1D7 - Agnes Tobias 2
Plot Location 1D7
Surname Tobias
Given Name(s) Agnes
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) November 9, 1901
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 12, 1978
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 76
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name Lewis Albert Tobias (1C13)?
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF AGNES TOBIAS BORN 9TH NOVEMBER 1901 DIED 12TH JULY 1978
Inscription (Heb) תנצב״ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!