Said, Leah

2B7 - Leah Said 1 2B7 - Leah Said 2
Plot Location 2B7
Surname Said
Given Name(s) Leah
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 12, 1910
Date of Death (Heb) 8 Tammuz 5670
Age at Death 52
Hebrew Name לאה
Spouse’s Name Jacob Saed (2B5)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF LEAH WIDOW OF JACOB SAID WHO DIED 12 JULY 1910 AGE 52 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת המ האשה לאה אשת יעקב םעיד נע נפטרת יום ג ח תמוז העתר בת נב שנה תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “111” on bottom front
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!