Saed, Jacob

2B5 - Jacob Saed 1 2B5 - Jacob Saed 2
Plot Location 2B5
Surname Saed
Given Name(s) Jacob
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1821
Date of Birth (Heb) 5 Kislev 5665
Date of Death (Eng) December 6, 1905
Date of Death (Heb) 5 Kislev 5665
Age at Death 84
Hebrew Name יעקב יעיש סעיד
Spouse’s Name Leah Said (2B7)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) ERECTED BY HIS WIFE LEAH TO THE LOVING MEMORY OF JACOB SAED DIED 6TH DEC. 1905 AGED 84
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת המ הזקן יעקב יעיש סעיד נע נלבע יום ה כםליו הת׳רסה בן ארבעה ושמונים שנה תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other) “91” on bottom front of sarcophagus
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!