Reubens, Saul J.

2A7 - Saul J. Reubens
Plot Location 2A7
Surname Reubens
Given Name(s) Saul J. (Joseph)
Place of Birth Baghdad
Date of Birth (Eng) December 1882
Date of Birth (Heb) — Tevet 5643
Date of Death (Eng) December 21, 1903
Date of Death (Heb) 2 Tevet 5664
Age at Death 21
Hebrew Name שאול בן יוסף חיים ראובן
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Joseph Reubens
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF SAUL J. REUBENS DIED 21ST DEC. 1903 AGED 21 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) פה נקבה הבחור שאול נע בן יוסף חיים ראובן נפטר ביום ב ונקבר ביום טז לחודש טבת שנת תרסד נולד בעיר בגדאד ב– טבת ש תרמג והיו ימיו כ״א שנים תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “85” on RHS of headstone
Historical Was he the son of Joseph Hayeem Reuben (4B21)?

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!