Reuben, Joseph Hayeem

4B21 - Joseph Hayeem Reuben
Plot Location 4B21
Surname Reuben
Given Name(s) Joseph Hayeem
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1849
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) August 10, 1923
Date of Death (Heb) 28 Av 5683
Age at Death 74
Hebrew Name יוסף חיים ראובן
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF JOSEPH HAYEEM REUBEN DIED 10TH AUG. 1923. MAY HIS SOUL REST IN PEACE
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת ה״מ הזקן יאסף חיים ראובן נ״ע נלב״ע יום ו׳ כ״ח לחודש אב שנת התרפ״ג ימיו ע״ד שנים ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳׃
Inscription (Other) “133” on side of headstone
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!