Joseph, Luna

2B2 - Luna Joseph
Plot Location 2B2
Surname Joseph
Given Name(s) Luna
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) July 31, 1886
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) August 27, 1914
Date of Death (Heb) 5 Elul 5674
Age at Death 28
Hebrew Name לונה
Spouse’s Name R. M. Joseph
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF LUNA THE DEARLY BELOVED WIFE OF R. M. JOSEPH BORN 31ST. JULY 1886 DIED 22ND. AUGUST 1914

GOD BE WITH YOU TILL WE MEET AGAIN.

“TO LIVE IN HEARTS WE LEAVE BEHIND IS NOT TO DIE.”

Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת ה״מ לונה אשת סלומן רחמים מנשה עבצאל יוםף נ״ע נפטרת יום שק רח אלול התר״עד והיו ימיה כ״ז שנה ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other) “119” on rear of headstone
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!