Haym, Salim

2K3 - Salim Haym
Plot Location 2K3
Surname Haym
Given Name(s) Salim
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) October 5, 1902
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) January 19, 1989
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 86
Hebrew Name שלום עזרא
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Ezra Shoua-Haim
Mother’s Name Farha Shoua-Haim
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Sister: Gurjiyah Saul (2K1); Nephews: Solomon Saul (2K2) and George Saul
Inscription (Eng) SALIM HAYM
BORN 5 OCT 1902
DIED 19 JAN 1989
MAY HIS SOUL REST IN PEACE
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ שלום עזרא חיים ז״ל ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other) “LEE WOON KEE” on LHS of foot coping
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!