Haas, Mina

1H6 - Mina Haas
Plot Location 1H6
Surname Haas
Given Name(s) Mina
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) June 19, 1897
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) October 24, 1897
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 4 months and 5 days
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) HIER RUHT UNSER KIND MINA HASS GEB. 19 JUNI 1897 GST. 24 OCT. 1897 RUHE SANFT

Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other)
Historical German inscription

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!