Green, Maurice

2J20 - Maurice Green
Plot Location 2J20
Surname Green
Given Name(s) Maurice
Place of Birth Hong Kong
Date of Birth (Eng) August 20, 1907
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) December 13, 1988
Date of Death (Heb) 5 Tevet 5749
Age at Death 81
Hebrew Name משה
Spouse’s Name Louisa Anna Green (2J21)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Son: Michael Green; Daughter-in-law: Judy Green; Grandchildren: Josh, Daniel, Katie & Emily Green
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF MAURICE GREEN BORN HONGKONG 20TH AUGUST 1907 DIED HONGKONG 13TH DECEMBER 1988 BELOVED HUSBAND FATHER AND GRANDFATHER
Inscription (Heb) פ״נ משה גרין ע״ה נפטר ה׳ טבת תשמ״ט ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!