Green, Louisa Anna

2J21 - Louisa Anna Green
Plot Location 2J21
Surname Green
Given Name(s) Louisa Anna
Place of Birth Singapore
Date of Birth (Eng) September 17, 1910
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) May 29, 1989
Date of Death (Heb) 24 Iyar 5749
Age at Death 78
Hebrew Name לאה בת רוזה
Spouse’s Name Maurice Green (2J20)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name Rose
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Son: Michael Green; Daughter-in-law: Judy Green; Grandchildren: Josh, Daniel, Katie & Emily Green
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF LOUISA ANNA GREEN BORN SINGAPORE 17TH SEPTEMBER 1910 DIED HONG KONG 29TH MAY 1989 BELOVED WIFE MOTHER AND GRANDMOTHER
Inscription (Heb) פ״נ לאה בת רוזה גרין ע״ה נפטרה כ״ד אייר תשמ״ט ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!