Gatton, Mervyn Esther

2L4 - Mervyn Gatton 2L4 - Mervyn Esther Gatton - Photo 1
Plot Location 2L4
Surname Gatton
Given Name(s) Mervyn Esther
Place of Birth Shanghai
Date of Birth (Eng) July 29, 1925
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) February 1, 2014
Date of Death (Heb) 2 Adar I 5774
Age at Death 88
Hebrew Name אסתר בת שילמאן ששון
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Steve Gatton (2H16)
Mother’s Name Moselle Gatton (2H28)
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Sister: Vivienne Di Picciotto
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF MERVYN ESTHER GATTON DEARLY BELOVED SISTER AUNT AND GREAT AUNT AND FRIEND BORN SHANGHAI 29TH JULY 1925 DIED HONG KONG 1ST FEBRUARY 2014 ALWAYS IN OUR HEARTS
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ אסתר בת שילמאן ששון ומזל טוב גתטאן נפתרה ב׳ אדר א׳ תשע״ד ת׳נ׳צ׳ב׳ה׳
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!