Ezra, Dinah

1C2 - Dinah Ezra 1 1C2 - Dinah Ezra 2 1C2 - Dinah Ezra 3
Plot Location 1C2
Surname Ezra
Given Name(s) Dinah
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) March 8, 1883
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng)
Date of Death (Heb) May 2, 1889
Age at Death 6
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Nissim N. J. Ezra
Mother’s Name Mozelle Ezra (1C1)
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF DINAH, THE DAUGHTER OF NISSIM AND MOZELLE EZRA, BORN 8TH MARCH 1883. DIED 2ND MAY 1889.
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other) “Gaffin, Regent St. London.” on bottom front
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!