Ezekiel, Moses

2A3 - Moses Ezekiel
Plot Location 2A3
Surname Ezekiel
Given Name(s) Moses
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1842
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) April 7, 1903
Date of Death (Heb) 10 Nisan 5663
Age at Death 60
Hebrew Name משה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Was he the older brother of Joseph Ezekiel (4B10)?
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF MOSES EZEKIEL DIED 7 APRIL 1903 AGED 60 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) זאת מצבת קבורת המרוחם משה יחזקאל נ— נפטר יום ג י ניסן שנת התרסג תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “75” on left side of headstone
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!