Ezekiel, Joseph

4B10 - Joseph Ezekiel
Plot Location 4B10
Surname Ezekiel
Given Name(s) Joseph
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1850
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) August 9, 1908
Date of Death (Heb) 12 Av 5668
Age at Death 58
Hebrew Name יוסף
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Was he the younger brother of Moses Ezekiel (2A3)?
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF JOSEPH EZEKIEL DIED 9TH AUGUST 1908 AGED 58 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת המרוחם יוסף יחזקאל נפטר יום א יב אב התרסח בן נח שנה תנצבה
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!