Ellis, Mozelle

2C1 - Mozelle Ellis 1 2C1 - Mozelle Ellis 2 2C1 - Mozelle Ellis 3
Plot Location 2C1
Surname Ellis
Given Name(s) Mozelle
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) October 3, 1876
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) June 4, 1960
Date of Death (Heb) 10 Sivan 5720
Age at Death 83
Hebrew Name מזלי בת יצחק עזרא
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Isaac Ezra Ellis (2E6)
Mother’s Name Hebe Ellis (2E7)
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF MOZELLE ELLIS BORN OCTOBER 3RD, 1876 DIED JUNE 4TH, 1960

THY WILL BE DONE

OUR SILENT THOUGHTS ARE ALWAYS WITH YOU

Inscription (Heb) לזכר עולם אם טובה בעלת נפש נציבה ורוח נמוכה ונכבדת בעמה מנוחת קרובה הלא היא ה״מ מזלי בת יצחק עזרא עבודי נ״ע נלב״עת י׳ לר״ח סיון התשך והיו ימיה חמשה ושמונים שנה תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other) “248” centered on front bottom
Historical Hebrew inscription says she was 85.

She may have been the sister of Ezekiel Isaac Ellis (2E8).

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!