Bunderoff, Mary

1F1 - Mary Bunderoff
Plot Location 1F1
Surname Bunderoff
Given Name(s) Mary
Place of Birth Tergu Okna, Rumania
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1873
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) August 12, 1904
Date of Death (Heb) 2 Elul 5664
Age at Death 31
Hebrew Name מרים בת יחזקאל ייאן נירוף
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF MARY BUNDEROFF A NATIVE OF TERGU OKNA RUMANIA DIED 12TH (small TH is there but not painted in) AUG.1904 AGED 31 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) פ ה טמונה האשה מרים אשת יחזקאל ייאון נירוף נלבע יום ד ב לחודש אלול התרסד והיו ימיה לא שנים תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “87” on RHS of headstone
Historical Daughter of Izaak Meyer Bunderoff (1F2)?

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!