Bunderoff, Izaak Meyer

1F2 - Izaak Meyer Bunderoff
Plot Location 1F2
Surname Bunderoff
Given Name(s) Izaak Meyer
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1842
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) November 24, 1902
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 60
Hebrew Name יחזקאל (according to Mary’s stone)
Spouse’s Name Mary Bunderoff (1F1)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED
TO THE MEMORY
OF
IZAAK MEYER BUNDEROFF
WHO DIED
NOV. 24 1902
AGED 60 YEARS.
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other) “82” on RHS of headstone
Historical Restoration of inscription painted in age as 88. Chevra Kadisha list states this to be 60.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!