Beraha, Matilde

2J15 - Matilde Baraha
Plot Location 2J15
Surname Beraha
Given Name(s) Matilde (“Tilly”)
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1904
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) September 24, 1977
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 73
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name Dario Beraha (2J14)
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Nephew: Raymond Bera
Inscription (Eng) IN
EVER LOVING MEMORY
OF
MATILDE (TILLY) BERAHA
DIED 24TH SEPT 1977
DEARLY BELOVED WIFE
OF
DARIO BERAHA

MAY HER SOUL REST
IN ETERNAL PEACE

Inscription (Heb) תנצב”ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical They had no children.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!