Benjamin, B.

2B16 - B. Benjamin
Plot Location 2B16
Surname Benjamin
Given Name(s) B.
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1913
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 6, 1943
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 30
Hebrew Name ברוך בנימין
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF B. BENJAMIN DIED 6TH JULY 1943 AGED 30 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) הם ברוך בנימין
Inscription (Other)
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!