Benjamin, Mozelle Tobe

2A16 - Mozelle Tobe Aaron Benjamin 1 2A16 - Mozelle Tobe Aaron Benjamin 2
Plot Location 2A16
Surname Benjamin
Given Name(s) Mozelle Tobe
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1888
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) October 21, 1938
Date of Death (Heb) 26 Tishrei 5699
Age at Death 50
Hebrew Name מזל טוב
Spouse’s Name Aaron Benjamin
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital StatusM
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF MOZELLE TOBE AARON BENJAMIN DIED 21ST OCT 1938 AGED 50 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) מצבת קבורת האשה מזל טוב נע אשת אהרון בנימין נלבעת כו תשרי התרצט תנצבה
Inscription (Other) “174” centered front edge of slab; “BROWN JONES & CO.” to the left on RHS of slab
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!