Wolff, David Jacob

4D7 - David Jacob Wolff 1 4D7 - David Jacob Wolff 2
Plot Location 4D7
Surname Wolff
Given Name(s) David Jacob
Place of Birth London
Date of Birth (Eng) March 21, 1904
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 30, 1935
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 31
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status M
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death Suicide (jumped mid-harbour from the Star Ferry)
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) DAVID JACOB WOLFF DIED 30TH JULY 1935 AGED 31 YEARS
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other) Inscription on front of top slab: B.J.& Co. 158
Historical He was the leader of the Gloucester Trio at the Gloucester Hotel.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!