Weis, Myria

4A9 - Myria Weis
Plot Location 4A9
Surname Weis
Given Name(s) Myria
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) January 7, 1917
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) November 16, 1917
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 10 months
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name George E. Weis
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng)
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other) ICI REPOSE
MYRIA WEIS
DÉCÉDÉE LE 16 NOVEMBRE 1917
A L’AGE DE 10 MOIS
SOUVENIRS
ET
REGRETS
Historical George (b. c. 1886, Zurich) was working in HK for Pathé Frères.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!