Unknown (1H18)

1H18 - Unknown 1 1H18 - Unknown 2
Plot Location 1H18
Surname Unknown
Given Name(s)
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng)
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) 1884
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) THIS MONUMENT IS ERRECTED [sic] BY THE JEWISH COMMITTEE UNKNOWN NAME DIED AT HONGKONG 1884.
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other) “33” on granite marker in front
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!