Tillinger, Anna

2E13 - Anna Tillinger
Plot Location 2E13
Surname Tillinger
Given Name(s) Anna
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) May 15, 1870
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) December 29, 1941
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death 71
Hebrew Name
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN LOVING MEMORY OF ANNA TILLINGER BORN 15TH MAY 1870 DIED 29TH DECEMBER 1941
Inscription (Heb)
Inscription (Other)
Historical Husband or son may have been Leon, who was a public vaccinator from September 7 – October 2, 1938.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!