Tannas, Simone Shoshana

2D5 - Simone Shoshana Tannas
Plot Location 2D5
Surname Tannas
Given Name(s) Simone Shoshana
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) May 9, 1934
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) July 9, 1994
Date of Death (Heb) 23 Iyar 5754
Age at Death 60
Hebrew Name סימון שושנה בת הענריך ורוזליה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Heinrich
Mother’s Name Rosalie
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Son: Henry
Inscription (Eng) SIMONE SHOSHANA TANNAS MAY 9, 1934 – JULY 2, 1994
Inscription (Heb) פ׳ נ׳ סימון שושנה בת הענריך ורוזליה נפתרה בכג אייר התשנ״ד ת.נ.צ.ב.ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical Husband may have been Tony Tannas. Granddaughter may be Zoe Tannas.

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!