Spivak, Liane Rose

2D16 - Liane Rose Spivak 2
Plot Location 2D16
Surname Spivak
Given Name(s) Liane Rose
Place of Birth Hong Kong
Date of Birth (Eng) January 6, 2000
Date of Birth (Heb) 25 Tevet 5760
Date of Death (Eng) January 18, 2000
Date of Death (Heb) 11 Shevat 5760
Age at Death 12 days
Hebrew Name חי-ה רוזה בת זאב אריה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name Larry Spivak
Mother’s Name Vivian Spivak
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status S
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data Had two brothers and a sister
Inscription (Eng) Liane Rose Spivak Born 6th January 2000 Hong Kong Died 18th January 2000
Inscription (Heb) פ״נ חי-ה רוזה בת זאב אריה נולדה כ״ה טבת תש״ס נפטרה י״א שבט תש״ס ת.נ.צ.ב.ה
Inscription (Other)
Historical Family now lives in Thornhill, Ontario

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!