Solomon, Simah

1C7 - Simah Solomon
Plot Location 1C7
Surname Solomon
Given Name(s) Simah
Place of Birth circa 1850
Date of Birth (Eng) April 19, 1892
Date of Birth (Heb) 22 Nisan 5652
Date of Death (Eng) 41
Date of Death (Heb)
Age at Death
Hebrew Name שמחה
Spouse’s Name Reuben Solomon
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex F
Marital Status W
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) SACRED TO THE MEMORY OF SIMAH REUBEN SOLOMON —— THIS LIFE ON TUESDAY, THE 19TH APRIL 1892 AGED 41 YEARS ——
Inscription (Heb) זאת מציבת קבורת האשה המרוחמת שמחה אשת המרוחם ראובן סלימאן נ”ע נפטרת יום ג שנים ועשרים לחודש ניסן התר”נב ימיה מ”א שנים תנצ”בה
Inscription (Other) “52” on left side
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!