Solomon, Nissim

2A1 - Nissim Solomon
Plot Location 2A1
Surname Solomon
Given Name(s) Nissim
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1847
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) June 4, 1897
Date of Death (Heb) 4 Sivan 5657
Age at Death 50
Hebrew Name ניסם
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) IN MEMORY OF NISSIM SOLOMON DIED 4TH JUNE 1897 AGED 50 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) ציון של המ ניסם סלמאן נע נלבע יום ו אלבעד(?) סיון התרנז בן חמשים שנה
Inscription (Other) “59” on left side of headstone
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!