Singer, Barnett

1A7 - Barnett Singer 1 1A7 - Barnett Singer 2 1A7 - Barnett Singer 3
Plot Location 1A7
Surname Singer
Given Name(s) Barnett
Place of Birth
Date of Birth (Eng) circa 1838
Date of Birth (Heb)
Date of Death (Eng) December 17, 1859
Date of Death (Heb) 21 Kislev 5620
Age at Death 21
Hebrew Name ברוך בן יארדה
Spouse’s Name
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Other Surnames
Sex M
Marital Status
Maiden Name
Title (e.g., Dr)
Religious Status (כ/ל/י)
Cause of Death
Other Family Data
Inscription (Eng) BARNETT SINGER DIED 17TH DECEMBER 1859 AGED 21 YEARS
Inscription (Heb) ברוך בן יארדה פה מצבה קבורת הבחור בארנת סינגר בן כ׳א שנה נפטר ליל ש״ק ד שעות כא בחודש כסליו שנת התר״כ תנצ״בה
Inscription (Other) “4” on right side
Historical

Do you have any information about this person that you would like to share?
If so, we’d like to hear from you!